July 5th -  
   July 8th   
           2017



Workshops&
Competitions

Dallas, TX

2016 Winners


Rising Star Routine

1st David Miller and Taylor Banfield
2nd Joel Gorman and Amanda Gorman
3rd Chris Kempanien and Bonnie Inveen

Wild Wild JnJ

1st Ben Morris and Elizabeth Spann
2nd Tommy Brodie and Ashlynn Dennington
3rd Keith Penu and Jacqueline Joyner

Newcomer

1st Minjae Kim and Nicole Moes
2nd Melinda Scully and Felicia Li
3rd Hoang Nguyen and Arla 
Dingman

Novice

1st Jorgen Atone and Katrina Repka
2nd Ken Yie and Denice Toombs
3rd Behzad Eftekhari and Mary Bauman

Intermediate

1st Ken Rutland and Alyx Van Doren
2nd Alejandro Hernandez and Emma Richards
3rd Vincent Keller and Dasha Voronyak

Advanced

1st Mike Hammons and Amanda Gorman
2nd Keith Penu and Ariel Penu
3rd Steven Van Nguyen and Taylor Banfield

All-Star

1st Kyle Patel and Tess Minnick
2nd Reginald Beason and Heather Powers-Rutledge
3rd Tien Khieu and Jacqueline Joyner

 Invitational

1st Ben Morris and Victoria Henk
2nd Michael Kielbasa and Jennifer Deluca
3rd Angel Figueroa and Malia San Nicolas

2015 Winners


"Wild Wild"


Newcomer


Novice


Intermediate



Masters

Advanced

All-Star

Invitational

1. Glenn Ball and Lauren Hubbard
2. Chris Vartuli and Katia Grigoriants
3. Demetre Souliotes and Nessa Martin

1. Martin Luke Malapira and Lisa Finley
2. Daniel Morales and Carlene Gaskin
3. Logan Peckham and Amy Frazier

1. Ryan Williams and Maria Sanchez-Elias
2. Kai Bernstein and Ashlynn Dennington
3. Shane Layton and Mary Bauman

1. Ryan Banning and Tess Minnick
2. Kyle Evans and Abby Hare
3. David Carter and Christina White

1. Mike Davis and Janet Reid
2. Chip Distefano and Dana Patterson-Sims
3. Jeff Wilson and Patsy Stafford

1. Chris Singley and Sharell Weeams
2. Mikey Hammons and Liz Ravdin
3. Chris Vartuli and Alaina Yee

1. Hieu Le and Anyssa Olivares
2. Tien Khieu and Monica Garcia
3. Reginald Beason and Lauren Hubbard

1. Michael Kielbasa and Kristen Humphrey
2. Ben Morris and Jen Deluca
3. Demetre Souliotes and Kellese Key

2014 Winners


Novice

1st  Eric Easthope and Emma Richards
2nd Chris Vartuli and Mary Bauman
3rd Jose Garza and Kristin Ware

Intermediate

1st Tyler Jones and Natasha Veal
2nd Ken Thongpiou and Hannah Holzhauer
3rd Tim Acosta and Abby Hare

Advanced/

All-Star

1st Brandon Parker and Rochelle Hoffler
2nd Michael Davis and Lauren Hubbard
3rd Brandon Manning and Helen Tocco

Invitational

1st Ben Morris and Stevie Blakely
2nd Will Carlton and Kellese Key
3rd Michael Kielbasa and Melina Ramirez

2013 Winners


Novice

1st Ken Thongpiou and Kathy Ray
2nd Nghi Nguyen and Deborah Simmons
3rd Winston Thompson and Brooke Howard

Intermediate

1st Matthew Boehm and Abby Hare

2nd David Miller and Phallon Tillis
3rd David Miller and Cari Chestnut

Open

1st Braden O´Dell and Amber Ripley
2nd Ben Clemons and Anyssa Olivares
3rd Agustin Gutierrez and Kat Carstensen

Invitational

1st Michael Kielbasa and Jennifer Deluca
2nd Ben Morris and Cher Peadon
3rd Brent Key and Taletha Jouzdani

2012 Winners


Novice

1st Jeremy Kovotana and Molly King
2nd Tyler Jones and Serah Hare
3rd David Grubbs and Phallon Tillis

Intermediate/

Advanced

1st Brandon Manning and Nekedra Higgins
2nd Dominique Martin and Erica Ross
3rd Alex Waller and Auntonya Rogers
>